Slant Bed  CNC Lathe Machine

Slant Bed CNC Lathe Machine

Home >> Product >> Slant Bed CNC Lathe Machine

TCK63 Slant Bed CNC Lathe Machine

The one-piece cast bed has high tensile and shock resistance.
The 45-degree tilt angle design makes chip removal more convenient and eliminates the trouble of chip entanglement and damage to parts.
This lathe uses a large turret with 12 stations and 125mm center height, and the turret span is larger.
  • Max cutting diameter
    500mm
  • Main shaft hole diameter
    80mm
  • Max over bar diameter
    70mm

Details

车床.jpg



Specifications

speicificationsTCK63-1000TCK63-1500TCK63-2000TCK63-3000
Max. turning diameter on bed(mm)720720720720
Max. cutting length(mm)1000150020003000
Max. cutting diameter(mm)500500500500
Standard cutting diameter(mm)380380380380
Max. turning diameter on the skateboard(mm)420420420420
Spindle nose typeA2-8 or A2-11A2-8 or A2-11A2-8 or A2-11A2-8 or A2-11
Main shaft hole diameter(mm)808080104
Max. over bar diameter(mm)70707070
Spindle speed range(r/min)2000200020002000
Spindle motor power(KW)18.518.518.518.5
Chuck type(inch)10 or 1210 or 1210 or 1210 or 12
X-axis Fast shift speed(m/min)12121212
Z-axis Fast shift speed(m/min)16161616
X-axis travel(mm)250250250300
Z-axis travel(mm)1020152020503050
Tail seat travel(mm)900140019502800
Tail seat sleeve travel(mm)138138100100
Standard knife holder formHorizontal 12 station servo turretHorizontal 12 station servo turretHorizontal 12 station servo turretHorizontal 12 station servo turret
machine size (mm)4130L*2145W*2230H4370L*2350W*2235H4850L*2030W*2375H5850L*2030W*2375H
Machine weight (KG)800095001100012000
send
your inquiry

China's largest turning-milling composite production base.

INQUIRY
Name
E-mail
Country
Phone
Message